Estimated value
£398,820
Median £3,910/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £420,000£875,000
Estimated value: £398,820Last sold (Sept 2018): £280,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near PL22 0JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 GRENVILLE MEADOWS PL22 0JS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £420,000 | 115 | £3,652 | C | 94% |
7 GRENVILLE MEADOWS PL22 0JS · Detached | Jul 2025 | £450,000 | 110 | £4,091 | D | 90% |
1 CARBES LANE PL22 0DF · Detached | Jul 2025 | £350,000 | 110 | £3,182 | D | 84% |
KINGFISHER REACH PL22 0QB · Detached | Mar 2025 | £625,000 | 105 | £5,952 | D | 81% |
33 COFFEE LAKE MEADOW PL22 0LT · Detached | Jul 2025 | £270,000 | 99 | £2,727 | C | 80% |
SUNDOWN HILLSIDE GARDENS PL22 0DB · Detached | Aug 2025 | £305,000 | 78 | £3,910 | D | 78% |
12 REEDS PARK PL22 0HF · Detached | Oct 2024 | £367,500 | 96 | £3,828 | D | 77% |
MORLADRON PL22 0QQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £875,000 | 146 | £5,993 | D | 77% |
COOMBESIDE THE UPLANDS PL22 0DU · Detached | Aug 2024 | £410,000 | 110 | £3,727 | D | 76% |