Estimated value
£227,010
Median £3,243/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £237,500£435,000
Estimated value: £227,010Last sold (Aug 2021): £188,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near PL22 0DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 PENDOUR PARK PL22 0PQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £237,500 | 68 | £3,493 | D | 91% |
7 ROBARTES TERRACE PL22 0AR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £195,000 | 73 | £2,671 | D | 91% |
3 PENDOUR PARK PL22 0PQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £210,000 | 65 | £3,231 | D | 85% |
9 MOUNT PLEASANT PLACE PL22 0AS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £210,000 | 73 | £2,877 | F | 85% |
20 GRENVILLE ROAD PL22 0EP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £270,000 | 60 | £4,500 | D | 85% |
11 GRENVILLE ROAD PL22 0EP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £225,000 | 77 | £2,922 | E | 84% |
7 BODMIN HILL PL22 0AH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £295,000 | 70 | £4,214 | D | 84% |
6 THE MOORS PL22 0BX · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £135,000 | 62 | £2,177 | D | 84% |
COBER COTTAGE SOUTH STREET PL22 0BZ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £435,000 | 65 | £6,692 | D | 83% |