Estimated value
£455,808
Median £3,561/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £455,000£545,000
Estimated value: £455,808Last sold (Oct 2022): £420,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near PL21 9TH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 MALLET ROAD PL21 9TD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 115 | £3,304 | C | 87% |
1 OAKTREE CLOSE PL21 9RJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £545,000 | 118 | £4,619 | D | 86% |
4 BADGERS CLOSE PL21 9TN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £461,000 | 146 | £3,158 | C | 86% |
2 CLAYMANS PATHWAY PL21 9UZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £385,000 | 111 | £3,468 | C | 85% |
24 HOLTWOOD DRIVE PL21 9TH · Detached | Dec 2024 | £400,000 | 114 | £3,509 | D | 84% |
68 WOODFIELD CRESCENT PL21 0FB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £470,000 | 132 | £3,561 | D | 84% |
14 ENDSLEIGH VIEW PL21 9TW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £460,000 | 123 | £3,740 | C | 83% |
WHISPERS PL21 0ER · Detached | Dec 2025 | £385,000 | 112 | £3,438 | D | 83% |
15 NEW MEADOW PL21 9PT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £395,000 | 97 | £4,072 | D | 83% |