Estimated value
£167,445
Median £3,721/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£126,500Median £173,000£237,000
Estimated value: £167,445Last sold (Jan 2026): £118,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 63/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 63/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near PL21 9PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NIRVANA HOUSE (FLAT 3) BLACHFORD ROAD PL21 0AD · Flat | Feb 2025 | £135,000 | 42 | £3,214 | E | 75% |
FLAT 4A GLANVILLES MILL PL21 9PS · Flat | Jan 2026 | £177,950 | 71 | £2,506 | D | 74% |
11 TUCKERS BROOK PL21 0UT · Flat | Feb 2026 | £237,000 | 57 | £4,158 | C | 73% |
4 BARN CLOSE PL21 9UU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £173,000 | 46 | £3,761 | C | 73% |
4 ZION PLACE PL21 9AJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 54 | £3,704 | E | 71% |
3 HILLSIDE PL21 9RY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £158,000 | 38 | £4,158 | E | 70% |
2 SOUTH VIEW PL21 9RX · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £210,000 | 53 | £3,962 | E | 70% |
18 HOLLY BERRY ROAD PL21 9FG · Flat | May 2025 | £140,000 | 56 | £2,500 | C | 70% |
14 YEOLLAND PARK PL21 0YP · Flat | Jul 2025 | £135,000 | 37 | £3,649 | D | 70% |