Estimated value
£278,316
Median £3,436/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £268,000£332,000
Estimated value: £278,316Last sold (Jun 2024): £250,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 112/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 112/100 - a gain of 34 points.
Sales near PL21 9FG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 HOLLY BERRY ROAD PL21 9FG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £282,500 | 104 | £2,716 | C | 90% |
37 HOLLY BERRY ROAD PL21 9FG · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £190,000 | 70 | £2,714 | C | 87% |
33 HOLLY BERRY ROAD PL21 9FG · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £220,000 | 77 | £2,857 | C | 86% |
11 ACLAND ROAD PL21 9UR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £315,000 | 76 | £4,145 | C | 85% |
47 HARSTON ROAD PL21 9FU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £257,500 | 69 | £3,732 | B | 85% |
46 PYKES DOWN PL21 0BY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £312,000 | 77 | £4,052 | C | 85% |
3 HENRY CLOSE PL21 9EX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 58 | £3,362 | C | 84% |
8 PLOVER RISE PL21 9DA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £268,000 | 78 | £3,436 | C | 83% |
25 WOOLMS MEADOW PL21 9UF · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £332,000 | 76 | £4,368 | C | 83% |