HouseValuation
Home·PL21·Valuation

UPPER PADDOCK, BACK STREET, PL21 0RF

Detached·301·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,030,022

Median £3,422/m² in your area × 301 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £628,000£1,180,000
Estimated value: £1,030,022Last sold (Nov 2014): £680,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near PL21 0RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
SHEEPHAM MILL
PL21 0LX · Detached
Aug 2025£1,180,000297£3,973D81%
HEATHFIELD DOWN (THE GARDEN HOUSE)
PL21 0SU · Detached
Dec 2024£510,000309£1,650D75%
BUTTERWELL BARN
PL21 0SR · Detached
Aug 2025£895,000353£2,535D75%
6 NIRVANA CLOSE
PL21 0AP · Detached
Nov 2025£600,000188£3,191C75%
BURBILAN CHAPEL STREET
PL21 9ND · Detached
May 2025£900,000263£3,422B74%
MURVAN NEW PARK ROAD
PL21 9EB · Detached
Feb 2026£625,000160£3,906C73%
22 TOWER LANE
PL21 0XN · Terraced
Sept 2025£628,000257£2,444C73%
ROWAN COTTAGE
PL21 0NJ · Detached
May 2025£800,000212£3,774D73%
49 ASH GROVE
PL21 0HX · Detached
Feb 2026£280,00076£3,684C72%
10 WOODSIDE CLOSE
PL21 0UE · Detached
Feb 2026£445,000145£3,069C72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address