Estimated value
£167,003
Median £3,151/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £203,000£435,000
Estimated value: £167,003Last sold (Nov 2023): £180,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near PL20 7DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 CRAPSTONE VILLAS PL20 7PA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £435,000 | 57 | £7,632 | D | 86% |
15 COPPERFIELDS PL20 7UB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £250,000 | 51 | £4,902 | D | 85% |
21 FORE STREET PL20 7AA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £165,000 | 49 | £3,367 | D | 85% |
63 PILGRIM DRIVE PL20 7DB · Terraced | Nov 2024 | £167,000 | 53 | £3,151 | E | 81% |
GNATHAM COTTAGE PL20 6JR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £195,000 | 65 | £3,000 | D | 80% |
2 RICHMOND TERRACE PL20 7LU · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £271,000 | 58 | £4,672 | D | 79% |
20 CHAPEL STREET PL20 7DE · Terraced | Aug 2024 | £100,000 | 48 | £2,083 | D | 76% |
59 MODYFORD WALK PL20 7NQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £230,000 | 77 | £2,987 | C | 76% |
22A FORE STREET PL20 7AD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £203,000 | - | - | - | 75% |