HouseValuation
Home·PL20·Valuation

6, BELLEVER CLOSE, PL20 6RT

Semi-detached·90·EPC F
Estimated value
£308,790

Median £3,431/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £308,750£365,000
Estimated value: £308,790Last sold (Sept 2017): £154,000

A
Now: 21/100 (F)Potential: 55/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 21/100 to 55/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near PL20 6RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
PRIOR COTTAGE
PL20 6HF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£308,75090£3,431G83%
2 BRADFORD COTTAGES
PL20 6ES · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£345,00097£3,557E82%
1 HESSARY VIEW
PL20 6RA · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£255,00083£3,072F81%
MOORINGS
PL20 6JB · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£320,00095£3,368G80%
1 PLYMOUTH HILL
PL20 6QG · Terraced
Sept 2025£237,00080£2,963F79%
BEDFORD HOUSE, 1 BEDFORD STREET
PL20 7DF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£365,00079£4,620F79%
1 BEDFORD PARK
PL20 7DQ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£230,00086£2,674F79%
2 GRANGE ROAD
PL20 6BJ · Detached
Feb 2026£305,00079£3,861D78%
3 NEW LONDON
PL20 6QU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,00074£4,730D78%
THE BEECHES MEAVY BOURNE
PL20 6AR · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£200,00088£2,273E78%

Dig deeper into this address