Estimated value
£304,320
Median £1,902/m² in your area × 160 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £265,000£335,000
Estimated value: £304,320Last sold (Jul 2024): £275,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near PL2 3TP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
84 ST LEVAN ROAD PL2 3AF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £335,000 | 138 | £2,428 | C | 86% |
90 ALBERT ROAD PL2 1AF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £287,500 | 150 | £1,917 | C | 85% |
84 ST LEVAN ROAD PL2 3AF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £190,000 | 138 | £1,377 | C | 84% |
72 ALEXANDRA ROAD PL2 3BU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £245,000 | 154 | £1,591 | D | 83% |
26 TAMAR AVENUE PL2 1NN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 143 | £1,888 | C | 83% |
55 BEAUMONT STREET PL2 3AQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £226,000 | 120 | £1,883 | C | 82% |
163 OUTLAND ROAD PL2 3PR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £248,500 | 116 | £2,142 | D | 82% |
61 CHARLOTTE STREET PL2 1RJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 168 | £1,577 | D | 82% |
44 BELAIR ROAD PL2 3QH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £253,000 | 133 | £1,902 | C | 82% |