HouseValuation
Home·PL2·Valuation

80, MELROSE AVENUE, PL2 3RH

Semi-detached·70·EPC D
Estimated value
£177,170

Median £2,531/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £202,500£257,500
Estimated value: £177,170Last sold (May 2022): £217,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near PL2 3RH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 BEACONFIELD ROAD
PL2 3LB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£257,50077£3,344D89%
216 ST PANCRAS AVENUE
PL2 3TN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,00079£2,089D89%
25 ALLENBY ROAD
PL2 3JH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£163,00067£2,433D86%
224 WOLSELEY ROAD
PL2 2JA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£150,00073£2,055D86%
24 ST GEORGES AVENUE
PL2 3PW · Terraced
Mar 2026£202,50080£2,531D85%
15 ST PANCRAS AVENUE
PL2 3RY · Terraced
Mar 2026£175,00073£2,397D85%
33 ST PANCRAS AVENUE
PL2 3RY · Terraced
Feb 2026£225,00074£3,041D84%
22 CEDARCROFT ROAD
PL2 3JX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£245,00079£3,101D83%
53 WEST DOWN ROAD
PL2 3HF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£232,00084£2,762D82%
109 FOUNTAINS CRESCENT
PL2 3RE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£185,00086£2,151D82%

Dig deeper into this address