Estimated value
£209,325
Median £2,791/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £225,000£240,000
Estimated value: £209,325Last sold (Oct 2025): £175,000
A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 35 points.
Sales near PL2 3NS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 MEREDITH ROAD PL2 3QJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 84 | £2,024 | E | 89% |
11A NORTH DOWN ROAD PL2 3HH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £120,000 | 86 | £1,395 | D | 88% |
24 ST GEORGES AVENUE PL2 3PW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £202,500 | 80 | £2,531 | D | 88% |
15 ST PANCRAS AVENUE PL2 3RY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £175,000 | 73 | £2,397 | D | 88% |
33 ST PANCRAS AVENUE PL2 3RY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 74 | £3,041 | D | 87% |
33 FULLERTON ROAD PL2 3AX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £230,000 | 66 | £3,485 | E | 86% |
32 PENNYCROSS CLOSE PL2 3EF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 81 | £2,963 | C | 84% |
21 LANGSTONE ROAD PL2 3LY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 84 | £2,738 | C | 84% |
42 RENAISSANCE GARDENS PL2 3LX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 67 | £3,358 | C | 83% |