HouseValuation
Home·PL2·Valuation

43, BEACONFIELD ROAD, PL2 3LE

Semi-detached·95·EPC C
Estimated value
£276,735

Median £2,913/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £300,000£410,000
Estimated value: £276,735Last sold (Jun 2018): £272,500

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near PL2 3LE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
129 FOUNTAINS CRESCENT
PL2 3RE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00085£2,118C91%
11 ROSPEATH CRESCENT
PL2 3SY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£339,00095£3,568C88%
49 OUTLAND ROAD
PL2 3DA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£380,000107£3,551D88%
13 SPRINGHILL
PL2 3QZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£145,00083£1,747C87%
41 BRANCKER ROAD
PL2 3DW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,000103£2,913D86%
8 LOPES ROAD
PL2 3DY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£330,000104£3,173D86%
18 LOPES ROAD
PL2 3DZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£410,000107£3,832C85%
53 WEST DOWN ROAD
PL2 3HF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£232,00084£2,762D85%
109 FOUNTAINS CRESCENT
PL2 3RE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£185,00086£2,151D85%
90 BROWNING ROAD
PL2 3AR · Terraced
Mar 2026£265,00098£2,704C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address