Estimated value
£183,135
Median £2,105/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £143,000£265,000
Estimated value: £183,135Last sold (Jul 2013): £167,500
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Sales near PL2 3HS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BROMLEY HOUSE (FLAT 5) PACKINGTON STREET PL2 1EU · Flat | Dec 2025 | £119,000 | 81 | £1,469 | C | 83% |
15 EXPLORER COURT PL2 3HS · Flat | Dec 2025 | £158,000 | 52 | £3,038 | C | 82% |
23 EXPLORER COURT PL2 3HS · Flat | Nov 2025 | £143,000 | 54 | £2,648 | C | 81% |
8 ST KEVERNE PLACE PL2 3TB · Flat | Jan 2026 | £70,000 | 64 | £1,094 | D | 80% |
32A PASLEY STREET PL2 1DR · Flat | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 76 | £2,105 | D | 80% |
24 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) HEALY PLACE PL2 1AZ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £133,000 | 76 | £1,750 | D | 79% |
250A OUTLAND ROAD PL2 3NZ · Flat | May 2025 | £133,000 | 75 | £1,773 | D | 79% |
129 FOUNTAINS CRESCENT PL2 3RE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | 85 | £2,118 | C | 79% |
90 BROWNING ROAD PL2 3AR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £265,000 | 98 | £2,704 | C | 79% |
LEESIDE COURT (FLAT 42B) NORTHESK STREET PL2 1EZ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £115,000 | 78 | £1,474 | E | 78% |