HouseValuation
Home·PL2·Valuation

39, BERESFORD STREET, PL2 3AL

Terraced·144·EPC D
Estimated value
£279,936

Median £1,944/m² in your area × 144 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£207,000Median £248,500£335,000
Estimated value: £279,936Last sold (May 2020): £197,500

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near PL2 3AL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
45 BERESFORD STREET
PL2 3AL · Terraced
Mar 2025£235,000132£1,780D87%
72 ALEXANDRA ROAD
PL2 3BU · Terraced
Oct 2025£245,000154£1,591D86%
12 FULLERTON ROAD
PL2 3AX · Terraced
Mar 2026£250,000108£2,315D85%
163 OUTLAND ROAD
PL2 3PR · Terraced
Mar 2026£248,500116£2,142D85%
44 BELAIR ROAD
PL2 3QH · Terraced
Dec 2025£253,000133£1,902C84%
3 ELPHINSTONE ROAD
PL2 3QQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£315,000117£2,692D84%
8 FAIRFIELD AVENUE
PL2 3QF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£243,000125£1,944D84%
57 BEAUMONT STREET
PL2 3AQ · Terraced
Jul 2025£210,000124£1,694D83%
88 WARLEIGH AVENUE
PL2 1NP · Terraced
Mar 2026£207,000123£1,683C83%
84 ST LEVAN ROAD
PL2 3AF · Terraced
Oct 2025£335,000138£2,428C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address