HouseValuation
Home·PL2·Valuation

32, BERESFORD STREET, PL2 3AL

Terraced·123·EPC E
Estimated value
£278,472

Median £2,264/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,500Median £248,500£315,000
Estimated value: £278,472Last sold (Sept 2022): £315,000

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 69/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near PL2 3AL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 FULLERTON ROAD
PL2 3AX · Terraced
Mar 2026£250,000108£2,315D88%
163 OUTLAND ROAD
PL2 3PR · Terraced
Mar 2026£248,500116£2,142D88%
3 ELPHINSTONE ROAD
PL2 3QQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£315,000117£2,692D87%
25 FOREST AVENUE
PL2 3QD · Terraced
Dec 2025£295,000113£2,611D85%
33 FOREST AVENUE
PL2 3QD · Terraced
Dec 2025£200,000111£1,802D85%
73 BEAUMONT STREET
PL2 3AQ · Terraced
Aug 2025£240,000106£2,264E84%
125 OUTLAND ROAD
PL2 3PT · Terraced
Nov 2025£280,000115£2,435D84%
67 BEAUMONT STREET
PL2 3AQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,000109£1,835E84%
45 BERESFORD STREET
PL2 3AL · Terraced
Mar 2025£235,000132£1,780D84%
24 BARTON AVENUE
PL2 1NY · Terraced
Dec 2025£195,500111£1,761E83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address