Estimated value
£158,880
Median £2,648/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,500Median £133,000£220,000
Estimated value: £158,880Last sold (Nov 2015): £122,995
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Sales near PL2 2SN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
259A BEACON PARK ROAD PL2 2SH · Flat | Nov 2025 | £153,000 | 51 | £3,000 | C | 84% |
78B DRYBURGH CRESCENT PL2 2NX · Flat | Feb 2026 | £103,000 | 45 | £2,289 | C | 81% |
12 GRASSENDALE AVENUE PL2 2SN · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £220,000 | 67 | £3,284 | B | 81% |
15 EXPLORER COURT PL2 3HS · Flat | Dec 2025 | £158,000 | 52 | £3,038 | C | 80% |
48 BUCKFAST CLOSE PL2 2HD · Flat | Feb 2025 | £113,000 | 59 | £1,915 | B | 80% |
45 VAUGHAN CLOSE PL2 3QP · Flat | Dec 2025 | £133,000 | 58 | £2,293 | C | 80% |
239 (UNIT 2F) ALBERT ROAD PL2 1DJ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £55,500 | 59 | £941 | C | 80% |
23 EXPLORER COURT PL2 3HS · Flat | Nov 2025 | £143,000 | 54 | £2,648 | C | 79% |
CHAPTER ONE, 19 (FLAT 9) ALBERT ROAD PL2 1AN · Flat | Feb 2026 | £121,000 | 45 | £2,689 | B | 79% |
41 VAUGHAN CLOSE PL2 3QP · Flat | Oct 2025 | £121,600 | 58 | £2,097 | C | 78% |