Estimated value
£275,989
Median £3,101/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £252,000£390,350
Estimated value: £275,989Last sold (Jul 2004): £139,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near PL2 2RS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
106 WOODVILLE ROAD PL2 2SG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £252,000 | 78 | £3,231 | C | 86% |
40 NORTH DOWN GARDENS PL2 2AW · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £255,000 | 85 | £3,000 | D | 86% |
129 WOODVILLE ROAD PL2 2SG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £252,000 | 76 | £3,316 | B | 85% |
191 WOLSELEY ROAD PL2 2DU · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £160,000 | 76 | £2,105 | D | 85% |
224 WOLSELEY ROAD PL2 2JA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £150,000 | 73 | £2,055 | D | 85% |
36 MERRIVALE ROAD PL2 2RW · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £245,000 | 79 | £3,101 | D | 84% |
7 BEACONFIELD ROAD PL2 3LB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £257,500 | 77 | £3,344 | D | 84% |
216 ST PANCRAS AVENUE PL2 3TN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £165,000 | 79 | £2,089 | D | 84% |