Estimated value
£157,950
Median £2,925/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £191,000£285,000
Estimated value: £157,950Last sold (Jul 2004): £79,950
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 8 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 AUSTIN AVENUE PL2 2LB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 70 | £2,786 | C | 81% |
36 FOLIOT ROAD PL2 2LW · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £183,000 | 64 | £2,859 | D | 81% |
6 BURRATOR GARDENS PL2 2QN · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £250,000 | 53 | £4,717 | B | 80% |
224 WOLSELEY ROAD PL2 2JA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £150,000 | 73 | £2,055 | D | 79% |
63 AYREVILLE ROAD PL2 2RD · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £285,000 | 67 | £4,254 | D | 79% |
41 FLEET STREET PL2 2BX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 70 | £2,357 | D | 78% |
88 FLEET STREET PL2 2BU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £167,500 | 70 | £2,393 | D | 78% |
20 ST BONIFACE CLOSE PL2 3QN · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £191,000 | 55 | £3,473 | D | 77% |
25 YELLOWMEAD ROAD PL2 2QE · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £200,000 | 55 | £3,636 | B | 77% |
53 KIRKSTALL CLOSE PL2 2SD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £155,000 | 53 | £2,925 | C | 76% |
Dig deeper into this address