Estimated value
£248,832
Median £1,728/m² in your area × 144 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £245,000£310,000
Estimated value: £248,832Last sold (Nov 2015): £126,000
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near PL2 2EJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 ADMIRALTY STREET PL2 2BR · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £210,000 | 129 | £1,628 | E | 83% |
66 FORD HILL PL2 1HN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £206,000 | 148 | £1,392 | E | 81% |
88 WARLEIGH AVENUE PL2 1NP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £207,000 | 123 | £1,683 | C | 80% |
4 SEATON PLACE PL2 1PS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £308,000 | 139 | £2,216 | E | 80% |
126 ALEXANDRA ROAD PL2 1PH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £175,000 | 142 | £1,232 | E | 80% |
75 STATION ROAD PL2 1NJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £216,000 | 125 | £1,728 | D | 79% |
90 ALBERT ROAD PL2 1AF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £287,500 | 150 | £1,917 | C | 79% |
10 HOME PARK PL2 1BQ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £310,000 | 126 | £2,460 | E | 79% |
72 ALEXANDRA ROAD PL2 3BU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £245,000 | 154 | £1,591 | D | 78% |