Estimated value
£269,280
Median £1,683/m² in your area × 160 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£178,000Median £265,000£335,000
Estimated value: £269,280Last sold (Jan 2024): £225,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near PL2 2DJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
90 ALBERT ROAD PL2 1AF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £287,500 | 150 | £1,917 | C | 85% |
26 TAMAR AVENUE PL2 1NN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 143 | £1,888 | C | 82% |
61 CHARLOTTE STREET PL2 1RJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 168 | £1,577 | D | 82% |
84 ST LEVAN ROAD PL2 3AF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £335,000 | 138 | £2,428 | C | 81% |
8 OCEAN STREET PL2 2DJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £178,000 | - | - | - | 81% |
88 WARLEIGH AVENUE PL2 1NP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £207,000 | 123 | £1,683 | C | 80% |
60 ALEXANDRA ROAD PL2 1PH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £330,000 | 173 | £1,908 | D | 79% |
84 ST LEVAN ROAD PL2 3AF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £190,000 | 138 | £1,377 | C | 79% |
45 CLARENCE PLACE PL2 1SF · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £182,500 | 143 | £1,276 | C | 79% |