HouseValuation
Home·PL2·Valuation

45A, CHARLOTTE STREET, PL2 1RL

Flat·61·EPC D
Estimated value
£103,395

Median £1,695/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £100,000£160,000
Estimated value: £103,395Last sold (Oct 2021): £95,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near PL2 1RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 HADDINGTON ROAD
PL2 1RR · Flat
Nov 2025£120,00058£2,069D87%
90 KEYHAM ROAD
PL2 1QZ · Flat
Oct 2025£100,00059£1,695D86%
239 (UNIT 2F) ALBERT ROAD
PL2 1DJ · Flat
Dec 2025£55,50059£941C85%
8 ST KEVERNE PLACE
PL2 3TB · Flat
Jan 2026£70,00064£1,094D84%
89 (LOWER GROUND FLOOR FLAT) ALEXANDRA ROAD
PL2 3BU · Flat
Nov 2025£97,00066£1,470D82%
32A PASLEY STREET
PL2 1DR · Flat
Dec 2025£160,00076£2,105D82%
24 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) HEALY PLACE
PL2 1AZ · Flat
Dec 2025£133,00076£1,750D81%
11 (FLAT 3) ALEXANDRA ROAD
PL2 1JX · Flat
Nov 2025£95,00044£2,159D81%
23 PARKSIDE
PL2 1LH · Flat
Feb 2026£50,00049£1,020C81%
LEESIDE COURT (FLAT 42B) NORTHESK STREET
PL2 1EZ · Flat
Jan 2026£115,00078£1,474E80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address