HouseValuation
Home·PL2·Valuation

8, CAMBRIDGE ROAD, PL2 1PU

Terraced·106·EPC D
Estimated value
£210,834

Median £1,989/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£154,000Median £217,500£252,500
Estimated value: £210,834Last sold (Feb 2025): £185,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near PL2 1PU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 DUCKWORTH STREET
PL2 1EW · Terraced
Feb 2026£183,00092£1,989D90%
52 LORRIMORE AVENUE
PL2 1HZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£180,00094£1,915D89%
60 MARISTOW AVENUE
PL2 1LP · Terraced
Dec 2025£154,00099£1,556D88%
13 SUSSEX ROAD
PL2 1LA · Terraced
Dec 2025£217,500119£1,828D88%
105 BARTON AVENUE
PL2 1NZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£210,00099£2,121D88%
6 COLLEGE ROAD
PL2 1NR · Terraced
Dec 2025£180,00097£1,856D88%
50 ST GEORGES TERRACE
PL2 1HT · Terraced
Nov 2025£252,500109£2,317D87%
18 TAMAR AVENUE
PL2 1NN · Terraced
Oct 2025£228,000114£2,000D86%
14 CLYDE STREET
PL2 1QQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£243,500104£2,341D86%
86 WARLEIGH AVENUE
PL2 1NP · Terraced
Oct 2025£223,500121£1,847D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address