Estimated value
£234,569
Median £1,847/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£154,000Median £223,500£252,500
Estimated value: £234,569Last sold (Jan 2023): £195,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near PL2 1LP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 MARISTOW AVENUE PL2 1LP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £154,000 | 99 | £1,556 | D | 88% |
88 WARLEIGH AVENUE PL2 1NP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £207,000 | 123 | £1,683 | C | 88% |
13 SUSSEX ROAD PL2 1LA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £217,500 | 119 | £1,828 | D | 88% |
75 STATION ROAD PL2 1NJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £216,000 | 125 | £1,728 | D | 87% |
50 ST GEORGES TERRACE PL2 1HT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £252,500 | 109 | £2,317 | D | 87% |
18 TAMAR AVENUE PL2 1NN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £228,000 | 114 | £2,000 | D | 86% |
86 WARLEIGH AVENUE PL2 1NP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £223,500 | 121 | £1,847 | D | 86% |
4 ST VINCENT STREET PL2 1JH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £180,000 | 114 | £1,579 | D | 86% |
12 FULLERTON ROAD PL2 3AX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 108 | £2,315 | D | 86% |