HouseValuation
Home·PL2·Valuation

63, ST GEORGES TERRACE, PL2 1HT

Terraced·165·EPC E
Estimated value
£280,665

Median £1,701/m² in your area × 165 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £265,000£330,000
Estimated value: £280,665Last sold (Jul 2019): £215,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near PL2 1HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
61 CHARLOTTE STREET
PL2 1RJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£265,000168£1,577D87%
66 FORD HILL
PL2 1HN · Terraced
Oct 2025£206,000148£1,392E86%
1 HOME PARK
PL2 1BQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£221,000170£1,300E86%
126 ALEXANDRA ROAD
PL2 1PH · Terraced
Aug 2025£175,000142£1,232E85%
60 ALEXANDRA ROAD
PL2 1PH · Terraced
Dec 2025£330,000173£1,908D85%
90 ALBERT ROAD
PL2 1AF · Terraced
Feb 2026£287,500150£1,917C84%
1 ST VINCENT STREET
PL2 1JH · Terraced
Sept 2025£287,000155£1,852D82%
59 CRAIGMORE AVENUE
PL2 1HX · Terraced
Sept 2025£210,000159£1,321D82%
26 TAMAR AVENUE
PL2 1NN · Terraced
Dec 2025£270,000143£1,888C82%
26 HERBERT PLACE
PL2 1RU · Terraced
Jul 2025£250,000147£1,701D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address