Estimated value
£216,099
Median £1,847/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £223,500£252,500
Estimated value: £216,099Last sold (Oct 2018): £183,500
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near PL2 1EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
76 ALCESTER STREET PL2 1EE · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £205,000 | 111 | £1,847 | D | 89% |
88 WARLEIGH AVENUE PL2 1NP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £207,000 | 123 | £1,683 | C | 88% |
13 SUSSEX ROAD PL2 1LA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £217,500 | 119 | £1,828 | D | 88% |
75 STATION ROAD PL2 1NJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £216,000 | 125 | £1,728 | D | 87% |
50 ST GEORGES TERRACE PL2 1HT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £252,500 | 109 | £2,317 | D | 87% |
18 TAMAR AVENUE PL2 1NN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £228,000 | 114 | £2,000 | D | 86% |
14 CLYDE STREET PL2 1QQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £243,500 | 104 | £2,341 | D | 86% |
86 WARLEIGH AVENUE PL2 1NP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £223,500 | 121 | £1,847 | D | 86% |
4 ST VINCENT STREET PL2 1JH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £180,000 | 114 | £1,579 | D | 86% |