HouseValuation
Home·PL2·Valuation

49, PASLEY STREET, PL2 1DR

Terraced·137·EPC D
Estimated value
£253,039

Median £1,847/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£207,000Median £245,000£315,000
Estimated value: £253,039Last sold (Oct 2014): £150,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near PL2 1DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
88 WARLEIGH AVENUE
PL2 1NP · Terraced
Mar 2026£207,000123£1,683C88%
13 SUSSEX ROAD
PL2 1LA · Terraced
Dec 2025£217,500119£1,828D88%
75 STATION ROAD
PL2 1NJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£216,000125£1,728D87%
90 ALBERT ROAD
PL2 1AF · Terraced
Feb 2026£287,500150£1,917C87%
47 PASLEY STREET
PL2 1DR · Terraced
Feb 2025£245,000140£1,750D86%
86 WARLEIGH AVENUE
PL2 1NP · Terraced
Oct 2025£223,500121£1,847D86%
3 ELPHINSTONE ROAD
PL2 3QQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£315,000117£2,692D85%
1 ST VINCENT STREET
PL2 1JH · Terraced
Sept 2025£287,000155£1,852D85%
20 CAMPERDOWN STREET
PL2 1JQ · Terraced
Sept 2025£220,000122£1,803D85%
26 TAMAR AVENUE
PL2 1NN · Terraced
Dec 2025£270,000143£1,888C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address