Estimated value
£309,092
Median £1,577/m² in your area × 196 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £275,000£330,000
Estimated value: £309,092Last sold (Oct 2020): £269,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near PL2 1DP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
61 CHARLOTTE STREET PL2 1RJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 168 | £1,577 | D | 90% |
60 ALEXANDRA ROAD PL2 1PH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £330,000 | 173 | £1,908 | D | 88% |
1 HOME PARK PL2 1BQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £221,000 | 170 | £1,300 | E | 83% |
108 PASLEY STREET PL2 1DS · Terraced | May 2025 | £275,000 | 203 | £1,355 | D | 82% |
12 HOME PARK PL2 1BQ · Terraced | May 2025 | £320,000 | 181 | £1,768 | D | 81% |
90 ALBERT ROAD PL2 1AF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £287,500 | 150 | £1,917 | C | 81% |
158 PASLEY STREET PL2 1DT · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £245,000 | 175 | £1,400 | D | 81% |
5 ST GEORGES TERRACE PL2 1HR · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £225,000 | 168 | £1,339 | D | 81% |
1 ST VINCENT STREET PL2 1JH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £287,000 | 155 | £1,852 | D | 79% |