Estimated value
£257,224
Median £1,738/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£127,000Median £265,000£287,500
Estimated value: £257,224Last sold (Sept 2021): £240,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near PL2 1AF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
90 ALBERT ROAD PL2 1AF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £287,500 | 150 | £1,917 | C | 94% |
61 CHARLOTTE STREET PL2 1RJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 168 | £1,577 | D | 90% |
1 ST VINCENT STREET PL2 1JH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £287,000 | 155 | £1,852 | D | 85% |
59 CRAIGMORE AVENUE PL2 1HX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £210,000 | 159 | £1,321 | D | 85% |
26 TAMAR AVENUE PL2 1NN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 143 | £1,888 | C | 85% |
266 ST LEVAN ROAD PL2 1JP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £127,000 | 135 | £941 | D | 84% |
26 HERBERT PLACE PL2 1RU · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £250,000 | 147 | £1,701 | D | 84% |
42 WARREN STREET PL2 1RQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 129 | £1,938 | D | 83% |
47 CLARENCE PLACE PL2 1SF · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £168,000 | 127 | £1,323 | D | 83% |