Estimated value
£258,552
Median £1,701/m² in your area × 152 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£122,500Median £265,000£330,000
Estimated value: £258,552Last sold (Mar 2018): £200,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near PL2 1AF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
90 ALBERT ROAD PL2 1AF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £287,500 | 150 | £1,917 | C | 82% |
7 VICTORIA PLACE PL2 1BY · Other | Apr 2025 | £174,000 | 151 | £1,152 | D | 81% |
61 CHARLOTTE STREET PL2 1RJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 168 | £1,577 | D | 78% |
60 ALEXANDRA ROAD PL2 1PH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £330,000 | 173 | £1,908 | D | 76% |
1 ST VINCENT STREET PL2 1JH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £287,000 | 155 | £1,852 | D | 73% |
59 CRAIGMORE AVENUE PL2 1HX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £210,000 | 159 | £1,321 | D | 73% |
45 PASLEY STREET PL2 1DR · Other | Dec 2025 | £122,500 | - | - | - | 73% |
26 TAMAR AVENUE PL2 1NN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 143 | £1,888 | C | 73% |
266 ST LEVAN ROAD PL2 1JP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £127,000 | 135 | £941 | D | 72% |