HouseValuation
Home·PL19·Valuation

10, HIGMAN CLOSE, PL19 9FF

Semi-detached·95·EPC B
Estimated value
£354,825

Median £3,735/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£208,000Median £310,000£475,000
Estimated value: £354,825Last sold (Sept 2019): £270,000

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 113/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 113/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near PL19 9FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 HIGMAN CLOSE
PL19 9FF · Terraced
Sept 2025£208,00092£2,261B85%
17 DIPPER DRIVE
PL19 9FS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£280,00088£3,182C83%
45 SYCAMORE AVENUE
PL19 9NL · Semi-detached
May 2025£322,50094£3,431B82%
4 FOGGINTOR GROVE
PL19 8GE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£290,00087£3,333B81%
LITTLE FIELD COURT (11) GREEN LANE
PL19 9FA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£310,00083£3,735C81%
28 HONEYSUCKLE DRIVE
PL19 8FP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£304,00080£3,800B80%
34 HONEYSUCKLE DRIVE
PL19 8FP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£310,00080£3,875B80%
14 DEER PARK CRESCENT
PL19 9HQ · Detached
Mar 2026£475,00095£5,000D80%
10 TIDDY CLOSE
PL19 9BS · Detached
Sept 2025£367,00096£3,823B79%
23 KESTREL PARK
PL19 9FX · Terraced
Nov 2025£290,00097£2,990C78%

Dig deeper into this address