Estimated value
£199,045
Median £3,619/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£164,500Median £190,000£340,000
Estimated value: £199,045Last sold (Jun 2021): £192,500
A
Now: 17/100 (G)Potential: 69/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 17/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 52 points.
Sales near PL19 9DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
166 WHITCHURCH ROAD PL19 9DF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £209,000 | 51 | £4,098 | D | 84% |
6 GREEN HILL PL19 9HL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £189,000 | 49 | £3,857 | D | 77% |
55 HAZEL ROAD PL19 9DN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £180,000 | 63 | £2,857 | D | 76% |
33 DEACONS GREEN PL19 8BN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £164,500 | 56 | £2,938 | C | 75% |
45 HAZEL ROAD PL19 9DN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £184,000 | 64 | £2,875 | D | 75% |
2 OTTERY COTTAGES PL19 8NR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 63 | £5,397 | D | 75% |
31 FITZFORD COTTAGES PL19 8DB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £165,000 | 59 | £2,797 | E | 75% |
23 MONTGOMERY DRIVE PL19 8JX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £203,000 | 56 | £3,625 | C | 75% |
57 MONKSMEAD PL19 8ER · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 59 | £3,220 | C | 75% |