HouseValuation
Home·PL19·Valuation

7, MOHUNS PARK, PL19 9BL

Detached·155·EPC B
Estimated value
£575,980

Median £3,716/m² in your area × 155 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£430,000Median £590,000£710,000
Estimated value: £575,980Last sold (Apr 2024): £475,000

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near PL19 9BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 MOHUNS PARK
PL19 9BL · Detached
Aug 2025£440,000137£3,212D84%
7 DEER PARK ROAD
PL19 9HF · Detached
Oct 2025£625,000173£3,613C83%
SUNNYSIDE
PL19 9NP · Detached
Mar 2026£675,000176£3,835E82%
THE HALT (2) SCHOOL ROAD
PL19 9SR · Detached
Aug 2025£430,000141£3,050C82%
11 WILLSWORTHY DRIVE
PL19 0FP · Detached
Oct 2025£590,000148£3,986B81%
ERASMUS DOWNLEA
PL19 9AW · Detached
Aug 2025£710,000166£4,277C81%
12 LUSCOMBE AVENUE
PL19 0FQ · Detached
Nov 2025£550,000148£3,716A79%
MARYMEAD BRENTOR ROAD
PL19 9PY · Detached
Sept 2025£480,000146£3,288D79%
1 CHOLLACOTT CLOSE
PL19 9BW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£545,000147£3,707D79%
MERRIFIELD
PL19 9EW · Detached
Aug 2025£685,000178£3,848D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address