HouseValuation
Home·PL19·Valuation

41, MOHUNS PARK, PL19 9BL

Semi-detached·94·EPC D
Estimated value
£318,378

Median £3,387/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£224,000Median £315,000£475,000
Estimated value: £318,378Last sold (Jul 1999): £81,500

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near PL19 9BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 DEER PARK CRESCENT
PL19 9HQ · Detached
Mar 2026£475,00095£5,000D86%
15 SHELLEY AVENUE
PL19 9AR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£372,50090£4,139D84%
65 WHITCHURCH ROAD
PL19 9BD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,000122£3,279D84%
GLENSIDE COTTAGE
PL19 9DY · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£475,000105£4,524D84%
17 DIPPER DRIVE
PL19 9FS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£280,00088£3,182C83%
1 CHESTNUT TERRACE
PL19 8RL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£315,00093£3,387E83%
34 WHITCHURCH ROAD
PL19 9BD · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£230,00084£2,738D82%
89 COX TOR ROAD
PL19 9JG · Terraced
Dec 2025£224,00081£2,765D82%
20 GREEN LANE
PL19 9HP · Terraced
Nov 2025£265,00094£2,819D81%
LITTLE FIELD COURT (11) GREEN LANE
PL19 9FA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£310,00083£3,735C81%

Dig deeper into this address