Estimated value
£344,508
Median £4,533/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £328,000£475,000
Estimated value: £344,508Last sold (Sept 2023): £332,000
A
Now: 38/100 (F)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 38/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 45 points.
Sales near PL19 9AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
49 GRENVILLE DRIVE PL19 8DP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £279,999 | 72 | £3,889 | E | 81% |
FAIRHAYES PL19 9LY · Detached | Mar 2025 | £185,000 | 71 | £2,606 | F | 81% |
37 WESTMOOR PARK PL19 9AA · Detached | Mar 2025 | £340,000 | 75 | £4,533 | D | 80% |
24 WESTMOOR PARK PL19 9AA · Detached | Feb 2025 | £368,000 | 79 | £4,658 | D | 80% |
14 DEER PARK CRESCENT PL19 9HQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 95 | £5,000 | D | 80% |
15 MAPLE CLOSE PL19 9LL · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £242,500 | 74 | £3,277 | F | 79% |
KENT BARN PL19 9PR · Detached | Dec 2024 | £328,000 | 66 | £4,970 | F | 78% |
23 ABBOTSFIELD CRESCENT PL19 8EY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £315,000 | 69 | £4,565 | E | 77% |
40 WHITHAM PARK PL19 9BP · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £230,000 | 77 | £2,987 | F | 77% |