Estimated value
£898,689
Median £3,729/m² in your area × 241 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£625,000Median £760,000£1,100,000
Estimated value: £898,689Last sold (Nov 2021): £735,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near PL19 0EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WESTCOTT HOUSE PL19 0NJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £660,000 | 214 | £3,084 | E | 91% |
11 GLANVILLE ROAD PL19 0EB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £625,000 | 217 | £2,880 | E | 88% |
ROWDEN HOUSE PL19 0NG · Detached | May 2025 | £915,000 | 233 | £3,927 | E | 81% |
HIGHER STATSFORD PL19 9LE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £1,025,000 | 235 | £4,362 | E | 81% |
SUNNYSIDE PL19 9NP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £675,000 | 176 | £3,835 | E | 80% |
MONROVIA PL19 9QB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £625,000 | 182 | £3,434 | E | 79% |
WISDOM HOUSE PL19 9NN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £745,000 | 232 | £3,211 | F | 79% |
11 DEER PARK ROAD PL19 9HF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £760,000 | 217 | £3,502 | D | 78% |
WHITSTONE FARM PL19 0NH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £1,100,000 | 180 | £6,111 | G | 78% |