Estimated value
£263,190
Median £2,830/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£113,000Median £230,000£345,550
Estimated value: £263,190Last sold (Sept 2023): £253,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near PL18 9JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 DELAWARE COURT PL18 9BH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 81 | £2,840 | C | 86% |
CHAPEL COURT (1) CHAPEL STREET PL18 9NA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £155,000 | 99 | £1,566 | C | 84% |
14 DELAWARE COURT PL18 9BH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £249,000 | 88 | £2,830 | C | 83% |
2 CHAPEL TERRACE PL18 9AH · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £178,000 | 84 | £2,119 | D | 82% |
BRACKEN COTTAGE PL18 9HE · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £345,550 | 91 | £3,797 | D | 80% |
6 ROSE TERRACE PL18 9HT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £200,000 | 66 | £3,030 | D | 80% |
3 THE SQUARE PL18 9BW · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £113,000 | 84 | £1,345 | D | 79% |
4 TAMAR TERRACE PL18 9QX · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £317,000 | 89 | £3,562 | D | 78% |
7 PETROC COURT PL18 9TF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 84 | £2,738 | B | 78% |