HouseValuation
Home·PL18·Valuation

9, HERON ROAD, PL18 9FP

Semi-detached·68·EPC B
Estimated value
£216,920

Median £3,190/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£108,000Median £230,000£280,000
Estimated value: £216,920Last sold (Sept 2020): £195,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near PL18 9FP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 RAVEN CLOSE
PL18 9FQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£263,00077£3,416B91%
6 PHOEBE CLOSE
PL18 9FB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£147,00077£1,909B87%
7 PETROC COURT
PL18 9TF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00084£2,738B84%
TRENA COTTAGE
PL18 9AN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00072£2,778D83%
32 BUZZARD RISE
PL18 9FL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£280,00074£3,784A83%
12 HERON ROAD
PL18 9FP · Terraced
Mar 2025£185,00058£3,190B81%
24 BUZZARD RISE
PL18 9FL · Semi-detached
Sept 2024£274,50077£3,565B77%
2 BELLE VUE TERRACE
PL18 9BP · Terraced
Sept 2025£108,00064£1,688C76%
16 GENNYS CLOSE
PL18 9TB · Terraced
Sept 2025£250,00071£3,521C76%
3 THE BEECHES
PL18 9GZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£207,00079£2,620C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address