HouseValuation
Home·PL18·Valuation

3, BUZZARD RISE, PL18 9FL

Detached·83·EPC B
Estimated value
£266,928

Median £3,216/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£147,000Median £280,000£350,000
Estimated value: £266,928Last sold (Apr 2022): £269,950

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near PL18 9FL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 BUZZARD RISE
PL18 9FL · Detached
Jan 2026£300,00097£3,093B89%
TAMAREE CHAPEL STREET
PL18 9NA · Detached
Jan 2026£280,00083£3,373C86%
6 RAVEN CLOSE
PL18 9FQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£263,00077£3,416B85%
7 PETROC COURT
PL18 9TF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00084£2,738B84%
BUTTERFLY COTTAGE
PL18 9NP · Detached
Feb 2026£210,00084£2,500D84%
32 BUZZARD RISE
PL18 9FL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£280,00074£3,784A83%
30 BUZZARD RISE
PL18 9FL · Detached
Jun 2025£331,250103£3,216B83%
8 OLL AN GWELLA
PL18 9FW · Detached
Nov 2025£350,000105£3,333B81%
6 PHOEBE CLOSE
PL18 9FB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£147,00077£1,909B81%
9 PHOEBE CLOSE
PL18 9FB · Detached
Mar 2025£276,00090£3,067B81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address