Estimated value
£361,600
Median £3,616/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £315,000£587,000
Estimated value: £361,600Last sold (Nov 2012): £305,000
A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near PL17 8DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PENDOWER PL17 8DF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £383,500 | 106 | £3,618 | C | 86% |
190 LAUNCESTON ROAD PL17 8DT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £405,000 | 112 | £3,616 | C | 86% |
1 SPRINGFIELD COTTAGES PL17 8QJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £315,000 | 114 | £2,763 | E | 83% |
HAVASU PL17 8BL · Detached | Jul 2025 | £290,000 | 89 | £3,258 | E | 83% |
ALSA DEANE PL17 8HF · Detached | Jun 2025 | £587,000 | 93 | £6,312 | E | 82% |
THE ORCHARD TREFINNICK ROAD PL17 8QD · Detached | May 2025 | £580,000 | 111 | £5,225 | E | 82% |
YAFFLES PL17 8DF · Detached | Jul 2025 | £267,000 | 73 | £3,658 | D | 81% |
SPRINGFIELD BUNGALOW PL17 8JQ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £200,000 | 103 | £1,942 | F | 80% |
108 LAUNCESTON ROAD PL17 8DS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £298,750 | 109 | £2,741 | D | 80% |