Estimated value
£577,842
Median £2,994/m² in your area × 193 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£410,000Median £518,750£750,000
Estimated value: £577,842Last sold (Sept 2021): £498,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near PL17 8DD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GREENSCOMBE BARN PL17 8LF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £750,000 | 173 | £4,335 | E | 90% |
TREOVIS COTTAGE PL17 8LG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £415,000 | 196 | £2,117 | E | 88% |
BRAEMAR PL17 8JE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £480,000 | 137 | £3,504 | E | 84% |
DOWNHOUSE BARN PL17 8LT · Detached | Jul 2025 | £518,750 | 168 | £3,088 | E | 83% |
6 ISACOMBE OAKS PL17 8EH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £490,000 | 165 | £2,970 | C | 83% |
WESTLANDS PL17 8DB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £410,000 | 167 | £2,455 | D | 83% |
GREY NELLY HOUSE PL17 8BG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £540,000 | 195 | £2,769 | B | 82% |
NETHERHILL PL17 7NT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £562,250 | 213 | £2,640 | E | 81% |
GROVE VILLA PL17 8LA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £551,000 | 143 | £3,853 | E | 81% |