Estimated value
£350,752
Median £3,616/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£262,500Median £320,000£405,000
Estimated value: £350,752Last sold (Jul 2005): £230,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near PL17 7HB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 GODOLPHIN PARK PL17 7TD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 91 | £2,912 | C | 90% |
6 CARADON CLOSE PL17 7HF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £370,000 | 99 | £3,737 | C | 89% |
3 WILLOW CLOSE PL17 7HZ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £285,000 | 89 | £3,202 | C | 85% |
11 GODOLPHIN PARK PL17 7TD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £262,500 | 90 | £2,917 | C | 84% |
JACOBS WELL COTTAGE PL17 7LL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £320,000 | 105 | £3,048 | D | 84% |
35 COOMBE ROAD PL17 7QG · Detached | Jun 2025 | £272,500 | 92 | £2,962 | C | 82% |
5 SCHOOL LANE PL17 8BS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £310,000 | 83 | £3,735 | C | 82% |
PENDOWER PL17 8DF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £383,500 | 106 | £3,618 | C | 81% |
190 LAUNCESTON ROAD PL17 8DT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £405,000 | 112 | £3,616 | C | 81% |