HouseValuation
Home·PL17·Valuation

109, BROADMEAD, PL17 7DE

Semi-detached·96·EPC C
Estimated value
£322,176

Median £3,356/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £262,500£375,000
Estimated value: £322,176Last sold (Jun 2025): £300,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 102/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 102/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near PL17 7DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 GODOLPHIN PARK
PL17 7TD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£262,50090£2,917C90%
147 BROADMEAD
PL17 7DE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,00073£3,356C87%
113 BROADMEAD
PL17 7DE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,00068£3,456D85%
10 GODOLPHIN PARK
PL17 7TD · Detached
Feb 2026£265,00091£2,912C84%
57 CORONATION ROAD
PL17 7BX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£190,000104£1,827D84%
31 CEDAR CLOSE
PL17 7HG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00069£2,319C84%
6 CARADON CLOSE
PL17 7HF · Detached
Jan 2026£370,00099£3,737C83%
129 BROADMEAD
PL17 7DE · Semi-detached
Aug 2024£280,00099£2,828C82%
8 OAKEY ORCHARD
PL17 8DN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£375,00092£4,076C82%
7 AMBLE ROAD
PL17 7QE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00069£3,551D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address