HouseValuation
Home·PL16·Valuation

5, HANNAFORD ROAD, PL16 0BD

Terraced·68·EPC C
Estimated value
£213,928

Median £3,146/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£121,000Median £242,500£290,000
Estimated value: £213,928Last sold (Nov 2024): £269,950

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near PL16 0BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 TINHAY COURT
PL16 0AP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£185,00062£2,984C78%
ARTHUR COTTAGES (1)
PL16 0HJ · Terraced
Aug 2025£290,00062£4,677E78%
1 PARK VIEW
PL16 0BS · Terraced
Jun 2025£121,00069£1,754E77%
STATION COTTAGES (1) STATION ROAD
PL16 0AN · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£157,50065£2,423C74%
14 OAK RIDGE
PL16 0LD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£280,00089£3,146C73%
SAFFRON STATION ROAD
PL16 0AN · Terraced
Dec 2023£176,50070£2,521C73%
14 HANNAFORD ROAD
PL16 0BD · Semi-detached
Oct 2024£250,00067£3,731E72%
6 HORNAPARK CLOSE
PL16 0BE · Semi-detached
May 2025£255,00068£3,750E70%
4 HORNAPARK CLOSE
PL16 0BE · Semi-detached
May 2025£242,50067£3,619E70%
CYBELE STATION ROAD
PL16 0AN · Terraced
Oct 2022£190,00070£2,714C69%

Dig deeper into this address