HouseValuation
Home·PL15·Valuation

86, CHESTNUT DRIVE, PL15 9GP

Detached·115·EPC B
Estimated value
£322,230

Median £2,802/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£248,000Median £330,000£375,000
Estimated value: £322,230Last sold (Mar 2021): £270,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near PL15 9GP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
88 CHESTNUT DRIVE
PL15 9GP · Detached
Dec 2025£338,000115£2,939B94%
43 SNOWDROP CRESCENT
PL15 9JA · Detached
Feb 2026£350,000128£2,734C87%
66 CHESTNUT DRIVE
PL15 9GP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£265,000109£2,431B86%
8 ROBIN DRIVE
PL15 9JY · Detached
Oct 2025£330,000115£2,870C83%
21 WOBURN ROAD
PL15 7HH · Detached
Feb 2026£320,000119£2,689C82%
46 CHESTNUT DRIVE
PL15 9GP · Terraced
Nov 2025£311,000111£2,802B81%
7 FAIRFIELD PARK
PL15 7RQ · Detached
Mar 2026£350,000118£2,966D80%
56 CHESTNUT DRIVE
PL15 9GP · Detached
Feb 2025£248,00084£2,952B80%
79 CHESTNUT DRIVE
PL15 9GN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£291,000109£2,670B78%
8 CHOUGH CLOSE
PL15 9JZ · Detached
Feb 2026£375,000142£2,641D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address