HouseValuation
Home·PL15·Valuation

74, CHESTNUT DRIVE, PL15 9GP

Semi-detached·109·EPC B
Estimated value
£275,007

Median £2,523/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £275,000£338,000
Estimated value: £275,007Last sold (Jul 2020): £229,950

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near PL15 9GP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
66 CHESTNUT DRIVE
PL15 9GP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£265,000109£2,431B92%
88 CHESTNUT DRIVE
PL15 9GP · Detached
Dec 2025£338,000115£2,939B88%
46 CHESTNUT DRIVE
PL15 9GP · Terraced
Nov 2025£311,000111£2,802B87%
64 CHESTNUT DRIVE
PL15 9GP · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£225,00094£2,394B85%
64 CHESTNUT DRIVE
PL15 9GP · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£220,00094£2,340B85%
79 CHESTNUT DRIVE
PL15 9GN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£291,000109£2,670B84%
124 KENSEY VALLEY MEADOW
PL15 9TS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£230,00095£2,421C82%
63 ROBIN DRIVE
PL15 9LN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£275,000114£2,412C82%
27 CHESTNUT DRIVE
PL15 9GN · Semi-detached
May 2025£275,000109£2,523B82%
14 BARLEY RISE
PL15 9GS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00079£3,038B81%

Dig deeper into this address