HouseValuation
Home·PL15·Valuation

77, KIT HILL VIEW, PL15 9EF

Detached·79·EPC C
Estimated value
£242,609

Median £3,071/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£204,000Median £225,000£582,000
Estimated value: £242,609Last sold (Nov 2016): £135,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near PL15 9EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 STANBURY CLOSE
PL15 9TL · Detached
Mar 2026£230,00074£3,108D88%
HEORTNESSE
PL15 7NL · Detached
Feb 2026£582,00082£7,098D82%
31 PENHOLE DRIVE
PL15 9FH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£204,00068£3,000C82%
3 BLUEBELL WAY
PL15 9JU · Detached
Dec 2025£322,50064£5,039C82%
30 HONEYSUCKLE GARDENS
PL15 9GD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00082£2,622C82%
10 HURDON ROAD
PL15 9DB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£208,00070£2,971C81%
6 FOXGLOVE CLOSE
PL15 9JT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£215,00070£3,071C81%
3 BUTTERCUP MEADOW
PL15 9GB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£225,00082£2,744C80%
17 MONKS HILL
PL15 9PZ · Detached
Jul 2025£287,50072£3,993D80%
100 ROBIN DRIVE
PL15 9LN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£205,00076£2,697C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address