Estimated value
£122,980
Median £2,365/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£62,350Median £115,000£172,000
Estimated value: £122,980Last sold (May 2025): £117,250
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Sales near PL15 9EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 BLUEBELL WAY PL15 9JU · Flat | Feb 2026 | £62,350 | 55 | £1,134 | C | 90% |
26 KIT HILL VIEW PL15 9EF · Flat | Feb 2025 | £152,000 | 50 | £3,040 | C | 86% |
36 KIT HILL VIEW PL15 9EF · Flat | Nov 2024 | £108,500 | 52 | £2,087 | C | 84% |
181 KENSEY VALLEY MEADOW PL15 9TS · Flat | Nov 2025 | £123,000 | 52 | £2,365 | B | 84% |
17 WESTGATE MEWS PL15 7AZ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £76,500 | 53 | £1,443 | B | 81% |
14 PROUTS MEWS PL15 9EL · Flat | Jan 2026 | £115,000 | 63 | £1,825 | B | 80% |
5 WESTGATE MEWS PL15 7AZ · Flat | Sept 2025 | £85,000 | 53 | £1,604 | C | 80% |
4 OAK MOOR DRIVE PL15 9FA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £172,000 | 57 | £3,018 | C | 78% |
4 PROUTS COURT PL15 8QS · Flat | Jan 2026 | £98,000 | 41 | £2,390 | C | 78% |
23 HONEYSUCKLE GARDENS PL15 9GD · Flat | Oct 2024 | £163,000 | 53 | £3,075 | C | 77% |