Estimated value
£425,700
Median £2,838/m² in your area × 150 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£30,000Median £400,000£585,000
Estimated value: £425,700Last sold (Mar 2018): £156,500
A
Now: 1/100 (G)Potential: 55/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 1/100 to 55/100 - a gain of 54 points.
Sales near PL15 9BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 SNOWDROP CRESCENT PL15 9JA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 128 | £2,734 | C | 81% |
8 CHOUGH CLOSE PL15 9JZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 142 | £2,641 | D | 81% |
HAM COTTAGE PL15 9RT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £375,000 | 150 | £2,500 | E | 81% |
GREEN RIDGES (1) WINDMILL HILL PL15 9TF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £530,000 | 163 | £3,252 | E | 81% |
TWO ACRES UNDER LANE PL15 8SN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £30,000 | 158 | £190 | E | 80% |
WEST TRESPEARNE PL15 8QQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 148 | £2,838 | E | 79% |
TREGERRIE PL15 7PG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 129 | £3,101 | E | 79% |
LA CASITA RACE HILL PL15 9BD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £305,000 | 170 | £1,794 | C | 78% |
THORNMOOR (THE OLD SCHOOL HOUSE) PL15 9SN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £585,000 | 177 | £3,305 | E | 78% |