HouseValuation
Home·PL15·Valuation

7, TODDA CLOSE, PL15 7FP

Semi-detached·98·EPC B
Estimated value
£261,660

Median £2,670/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £265,000£320,000
Estimated value: £261,660Last sold (May 2023): £299,950

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near PL15 7FP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 SAMPSON CLOSE
PL15 7GB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£265,00079£3,354B85%
67 ST JOHNS ROAD
PL15 7DD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£260,00087£2,989C81%
37 CASTLE MEADOWS
PL15 7DZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£255,000100£2,550C81%
66 CHESTNUT DRIVE
PL15 9GP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£265,000109£2,431B81%
18 MAYNA PARC
PL15 8PZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£227,500110£2,068B80%
15 GRAMMERS PARK
PL15 7FY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£265,00077£3,442B80%
4 BLACKSMITHS MEADOW
PL15 7FF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£110,00083£1,325B80%
79 CHESTNUT DRIVE
PL15 9GN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£291,000109£2,670B79%
LAUREL HOUSE
PL15 7RX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00095£2,000F79%
1A TODDA CLOSE
PL15 7FP · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£320,000114£2,807B78%

Dig deeper into this address