HouseValuation
Home·PL14·Valuation

14, BAYNES CLOSE, PL14 5RT

Terraced·51·EPC E
Estimated value
£156,825

Median £3,075/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£46,000Median £163,000£177,000
Estimated value: £156,825Last sold (May 2009): £100,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 41 points.

Sales near PL14 5RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 BAYNES CLOSE
PL14 5RT · Terraced
Sept 2025£165,00062£2,661E85%
WELL COTTAGES (2) WELL LANE
PL14 5DT · Terraced
Jul 2025£148,00044£3,364E83%
34 PAVLOVA COURT
PL14 4NY · Terraced
Mar 2026£133,00050£2,660D83%
6 ALEXANDRA TERRACE
PL14 5JA · Terraced
Jun 2025£177,00057£3,105E83%
2 WELL PARK
PL14 5DU · Terraced
May 2025£170,00046£3,696E82%
3 FRIENDS PLACE
PL14 3JP · Terraced
Feb 2026£125,00052£2,404D82%
34 (FIRST FLOOR FLAT) WELL LANE
PL14 3TP · Terraced
Oct 2025£46,00044£1,045E81%
SOUTH VIEW (2) SHUTE LANE
PL14 5QE · Terraced
Oct 2025£146,00051£2,863C80%
15 TOM NICOLLS CLOSE
PL14 5SD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£163,00052£3,135D79%
79 EASTERN AVENUE
PL14 3TD · Terraced
Feb 2026£163,00053£3,075C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address